โ† Back to all locations

Where to see Ghost Pipe in Washington

We found 3 places featuring Ghost Pipe in Washington. Plan your next visit below.

Ghost Pipe
mycorrhizal trait badgeflowering trait badgeshade_tolerant trait badgesummer_blooming trait badge
Ghost Pipe

Rare ยท Plants

Map of Ghost Pipe sightings in Washington

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in Washington.

Loading mapโ€ฆ
Selleck place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark30 sightings12 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Washington, US

Selleck

Architectural Heritage and Company Town

You might spot Salal, Bog Labrador Tea, and Salmonberry.

View full guide โ†’

American Camp - San Juan Island National Historical Park place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark60 sightings6 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Washington, US

American Camp - San Juan Island National Historical Park

Bird Watching and Coastal

You might spot Red Fox, Ghost Pipe, and Armenian Blackberry.

View full guide โ†’

Wallace Falls State Park place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark2 sightings2 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Washington, US

Wallace Falls State Park

Hiking, Waterfalls, Nature Photography, Family Friendly, Dog Friendly, Old Growth Forest, Camping, Wildlife Viewing, Mountain Biking, Pacific Northwest

You might spot Ghost Pipe, Red Huckleberry, and Purple Foxglove.

View full guide โ†’

Recent snaps of Ghost Pipe in Washington

Ghost Pipe
endangered trait badgeflowering trait badgeforest trait badgemedicinal trait badge
Ghost Pipe

Jun 23, 2025

Selleck

Open source (iNaturalist) โ†—

Snappit logo
Snappit

A playful way for families to identify what they find, explore animals and objects, build collections, and plan nature-filled outings.

ยฉ 2026 Snappit. All rights reserved.

Explore

Guides hubPlacesExploreDaily DiscoveryAppsMap

Identify

Identify anythingPlant identifierBird identifierBug identifierAnimal identifierNature app for kidsReal-life PokรฉdexNature scavenger hunt

Company

BlogSupportPrivacyTerms