โ† Back to all locations

Where to see Trailing Arbutus in New Hampshire

We found 3 places featuring Trailing Arbutus in New Hampshire. Plan your next visit below.

Trailing Arbutus
Trailing Arbutus

Common ยท Plants

Map of Trailing Arbutus sightings in New Hampshire

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in New Hampshire.

Loading mapโ€ฆ
Enfield Shaker Museum place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark48 sightings50 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

New Hampshire, US

Enfield Shaker Museum

Architectural Heritage and Craftsmanship

You might spot Eastern White Pine and White-Tailed Deer.

View full guide โ†’

Rockywold-Deephaven Camps place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark41 sightings50 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

New Hampshire, US

Rockywold-Deephaven Camps

Boating and Family Vacation

You might spot Eastern Newt, Common Loon, and Hickory Tussock Moth.

View full guide โ†’

Orford Street Historic District place preview
๐ŸŒฟPark30 sightings12 species
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

New Hampshire, US

Orford Street Historic District

Architectural History and Cultural Heritage

You might spot Eastern White Pine, Trailing Arbutus, and White Oak.

View full guide โ†’

Recent snaps of Trailing Arbutus in New Hampshire

No recent snaps for Trailing Arbutus in New Hampshire yet.

Snappit logo
Snappit

A playful way for families to identify what they find, explore animals and objects, build collections, and plan nature-filled outings.

ยฉ 2026 Snappit. All rights reserved.

Explore

Guides hubPlacesExploreDaily DiscoveryAppsMap

Identify

Identify anythingPlant identifierBird identifierBug identifierAnimal identifierNature app for kidsReal-life PokรฉdexNature scavenger hunt

Company

BlogSupportPrivacyTerms