← Back to all locations

Where to see Margined White in CA

We found 2 places featuring Margined White in CA. Plan your next visit below.

Margined White
colorful trait badgegrassland trait badgeherbivorous trait badgepollinator_magnet trait badge
Margined White

Common Β· Insects

Map of Margined White sightings in CA

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in CA.

Loading map…
Coquihalla Canyon Provincial Park place preview
🌿Park5 sightings4 species
πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

British Columbia, CA

Coquihalla Canyon Provincial Park

Hiking, Historic Site, Family Friendly, Scenic Views, Wildlife Viewing, Wheelchair Accessible, Nature Photography, Cycling

You might spot Western Sword Fern, Vine Maple, and Thimbleberry.

View full guide β†’

Bright Angel Park place preview
🌿Park6 sightings3 species
πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

British Columbia, CA

Bright Angel Park

Nature, Hiking, Family Friendly, Wildlife Watching, Suspension Bridge, River Access, Picnicking, British Columbia

You might spot Western Toad, Himalayan Balsam, and Western Sword Fern.

View full guide β†’

Recent snaps of Margined White in CA

No recent snaps for Margined White in CA yet.

Snappit logo
Snappit

A playful way for families to identify what they find, explore animals and objects, build collections, and plan nature-filled outings.

Β© 2026 Snappit. All rights reserved.

Explore

Guides hubPlacesExploreDaily DiscoveryAppsMap

Identify

Identify anythingPlant identifierBird identifierBug identifierAnimal identifierNature app for kidsReal-life PokΓ©dexNature scavenger hunt

Company

BlogSupportPrivacyTerms