← Back to all locations

Where to see Chipping Sparrow in British Columbia

We found 7 places featuring Chipping Sparrow in British Columbia. Plan your next visit below.

Chipping Sparrow
feathered trait badgesocial trait badgesinging trait badgeherbivorous trait badge
Chipping Sparrow

Common Β· Birds

Map of Chipping Sparrow sightings in British Columbia

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in British Columbia.

Loading map…
Moyie Lake Provincial Park place preview
Park40 sightings8 species

British Columbia, CA

Moyie Lake Provincial Park

Family Friendly, Swimming, Boating, Camping, Hiking, Wildlife Viewing, Birdwatching, Sandy Beach

You might spot Red Osier Dogwood, Lodgepole Pine, and Common Juniper.

View full guide β†’

White Lake Grasslands Protected Area place preview
Park47 sightings7 species

British Columbia, CA

White Lake Grasslands Protected Area

Bird Watching and Conservation

You might spot Bitterroot, Arrowleaf Balsamroot, and Western Stoneseed.

View full guide β†’

Kentucky-Alleyne Provincial Park place preview
Park48 sightings6 species

British Columbia, CA

Kentucky-Alleyne Provincial Park

"hiking", "camping", "fishing", "paddling", "wildlife Viewing", "lakes", "family Friendly", "nature Photography"

You might spot Columbian Ground Squirrel and Spotted Knapweed.

View full guide β†’

Otter Lake Provincial Park place preview
Park10 sightings4 species

British Columbia, CA

Otter Lake Provincial Park

Camping, Lakeside, Hiking, Wildlife Viewing, Fishing, Paddling, Nature Photography, Family Friendly, Historical Interest, Mountain Scenery

You might spot Heartleaf Arnica, Douglas Fir, and Oregon Grape.

View full guide β†’

Stemwinder Provincial Park place preview
Park20 sightings4 species

British Columbia, CA

Stemwinder Provincial Park

Camping, Fishing, Wildlife Viewing, Hiking, Riverside, Family Friendly, Nature Photography, Wheelchair Accessible

You might spot Field Locoweed, Silky Lupine, and Wax Currant.

View full guide β†’

Beaver Creek Provincial Park place preview
Park22 sightings3 species

British Columbia, CA

Beaver Creek Provincial Park

Boating and Camping

You might spot Brown Elfin, Bearberry, and Black Cottonwood.

View full guide β†’

Stagleap Provincial Park place preview
Park1 sightings1 species

British Columbia, CA

Stagleap Provincial Park

Backcountry Skiing and Hiking

You might spot Common Beargrass and White-Flowered Rhododendron.

View full guide β†’

Recent snaps of Chipping Sparrow in British Columbia

No recent snaps for Chipping Sparrow in British Columbia yet.