โ† Back to False Nettle in Explore

Where to see False Nettle

We found 10 places featuring False Nettle. Plan your next visit below.

If you want to identify False Nettle in the wild, use the Snappit app.

False Nettle
social trait badgecolorful trait badgeherbivorous trait badgeforest trait badge
False Nettle

Common ยท Plants

Map of False Nettle sightings

Explore clustered snap locations for this species to see where it has been observed.

Loading mapโ€ฆ
Audubon Place Historic District place preview
Park45 sightings50 species

Alabama, US

Audubon Place Historic District

Alabama and Architecture

You might spot Anole, Eastern Gray Squirrel, and Asian Lady Beetle.

View full guide โ†’

Charlotte Street Historic District place preview
Park37 sightings50 species

Arkansas, US

Charlotte Street Historic District

Architectural History and Arkansas History

You might spot Pear-Shaped Puffball and American Beautyberry.

View full guide โ†’

Downtown Tuscaloosa Historic District place preview
Park46 sightings50 species

Alabama, US

Downtown Tuscaloosa Historic District

Alabama History and Civil Rights History

You might spot Anole, Eastern Gray Squirrel, and Asian Lady Beetle.

View full guide โ†’

Gorgas-Manly Historic District place preview
Park45 sightings50 species

Alabama, US

Gorgas-Manly Historic District

Alabama History and Architectural History

You might spot Anole, Eastern Gray Squirrel, and Asian Lady Beetle.

View full guide โ†’

Shark River Slough Archeological District place preview
Park41 sightings50 species

Florida, US

Shark River Slough Archeological District

Accessible and Archeology

You might spot American Crocodile and American Alligator.

View full guide โ†’

Tom S. Cooperrider-Kent Bog State Nature Preserve place preview
Park36 sightings50 species

Ohio, US

Tom S. Cooperrider-Kent Bog State Nature Preserve

Accessible and Bird Watching

You might spot Canada Goose and Common Eastern Bumble Bee.

View full guide โ†’

Jacksonโ€“Washington State Forest place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

Indiana, US

Jacksonโ€“Washington State Forest

Accessible Trails and Camping

You might spot Painted Turtle and Virginia Springbeauty.

View full guide โ†’

Scottsville Historic District place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

Virginia, US

Scottsville Historic District

Architectural History and Civil War History

You might spot Northern Cricket Frog and Eastern Box Turtle.

View full guide โ†’

Lake Ahquabi State Park place preview
Park47 sightings11 species

Iowa, US

Lake Ahquabi State Park

Hiking, Camping, Fishing, Boating, Swimming, Wildlife Viewing, Family Friendly, Accessible, Historic Structures, Iowa State Park, Birdwatching, Mountain Biking

You might spot White-Tailed Deer, American Bullfrog, and Cup Plant.

View full guide โ†’

Lemon Road Park place preview
Park84 sightings6 species

Virginia, US

Lemon Road Park

Nature Trail, Birdwatching, Family Friendly, Walking, Running, Wildlife Observation, Green Space, Playground

You might spot Broadleaf Enchanter's Nightshade and White Avens.

View full guide โ†’

Recent snaps of False Nettle