← Back to all locations

Where to see Norway Maple in New Jersey

We found 8 places featuring Norway Maple in New Jersey. Plan your next visit below.

Norway Maple
deciduous trait badgeshade_tolerant trait badgebroadleaf_tree trait badgefall_color trait badge
Norway Maple

Common Β· Trees

Map of Norway Maple sightings in New Jersey

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in New Jersey.

Loading map…
Abbott Farm Historic District place preview
Park47 sightings50 species

New Jersey, US

Abbott Farm Historic District

Archaeological Site and Bird Watching

You might spot Garlic Mustard, Sensitive Fern, and Common Mugwort.

View full guide β†’

Cedar Brook Park place preview
Park46 sightings50 species

New Jersey, US

Cedar Brook Park

Family Friendly and Fishing

You might spot White-Tailed Deer and Eastern Gray Squirrel.

View full guide β†’

Dundee Canal place preview
Park48 sightings50 species

New Jersey, US

Dundee Canal

Family Friendly and Historic Site

You might spot Eastern Gray Squirrel and Canada Goose.

View full guide β†’

Harriman Historic District place preview
Park49 sightings50 species

New Jersey, US

Harriman Historic District

Architecture and Bristol Pa

You might spot Duck, Canada Goose, and Red-Winged Blackbird.

View full guide β†’

Verona Park place preview
Park46 sightings50 species

New Jersey, US

Verona Park

Park, Lake, Walking Trails, Family Friendly, Paddle Boating, Wildlife Viewing, Birdwatching, Photography, Historic, Playground, Accessible.

You might spot White-Tailed Deer, American Robin, and Spotted Lanternfly.

View full guide β†’

Blair Academy place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

New Jersey, US

Blair Academy

Arts And Innovation and Boarding School

You might spot White-Tailed Deer and Great Blue Heron.

View full guide β†’

Drew University place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

New Jersey, US

Drew University

Arboretum and Botanical Gardens

You might spot Eastern Gray Squirrel, American Robin, and Norway Maple.

View full guide β†’

Yantacaw Park place preview
Park98 sightings11 species

New Jersey, US

Yantacaw Park

"birdwatching", "hiking", "family Friendly", "dog Friendly", "wheelchair Accessible", "nature Trails", "recreation", "urban Oasis"

You might spot Great Egret, Eastern White Pine, and Haircap Mosses.

View full guide β†’

Recent snaps of Norway Maple in New Jersey