← Back to all locations

Where to see House Sparrow in Tennessee

We found 9 places featuring House Sparrow in Tennessee. Plan your next visit below.

House Sparrow
wildlife trait badgefeathered trait badgesocial trait badgeaerial trait badge
House Sparrow

Common Β· Birds

Map of House Sparrow sightings in Tennessee

Explore clustered snap locations for this species in Tennessee.

Loading map…
American Baptist College place preview
Park43 sightings50 species

Tennessee, US

American Baptist College

African American Heritage and Architectural Landmark

You might spot House Sparrow, Northern Mockingbird, and Gulf Fritillary.

View full guide β†’

Isaac Franklin Plantation place preview
Park45 sightings50 species

Tennessee, US

Isaac Franklin Plantation

Antebellum History and Gallatin History

You might spot Pond Slider, White-Tailed Deer, and Great Blue Heron.

View full guide β†’

Market Square place preview
Park47 sightings50 species

Tennessee, US

Market Square

Dining and Events

You might spot American Robin and Eastern Gray Squirrel.

View full guide β†’

Vanderbilt University place preview
Park44 sightings50 species

Tennessee, US

Vanderbilt University

Arboretum and Botanical Collection.

You might spot Eastern Gray Squirrel and American Robin.

View full guide β†’

Chattanooga Zoo at Warner Park place preview
Zoo29 sightings15 species

Tennessee, US

Chattanooga Zoo at Warner Park

Accessible and Animal Encounters

You might spot Red Panda, Snow Leopard, and Chimpanzee.

View full guide β†’

Zoo Knoxville place preview
Zoo30 sightings14 species

Tennessee, US

Zoo Knoxville

Animal Encounters and Conservation

You might spot Red Panda, African Lion, and Reticulated Giraffe.

View full guide β†’

Knoxville College place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

Tennessee, US

Knoxville College

Architecture and Campus

You might spot American Robin and Eastern Gray Squirrel.

View full guide β†’

Long Island place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

Tennessee, US

Long Island

Cherokee History and Educational

You might spot White-Tailed Deer, Duck, and Yellow-Rumped Warbler.

View full guide β†’

Music Row place preview
Park30 sightings12 species

Tennessee, US

Music Row

Architectural Interest and Country Music

You might spot Eastern Gray Squirrel and American Robin.

View full guide β†’

Recent snaps of House Sparrow in Tennessee